BRUEKLYN HOME

Friday, March 4, 2011

B. i. G Sean Don! ... Fashion of The week

Big Sean Don is the fashion of the week its a friday mite as well say the week is over
Sean dropped his mixtape finally famous and its crazy! Final Hour is the first track
then its my shit Mean to be ... i came in the worl knowing that notins ment for free lol
crazyy though i see him taz arnold alot hes part of tht mcm promo and too top it off hes with kanye YEs! '
good music hes featureddd on aloott soo far soo good !

Monday, February 28, 2011

16 and pregnant !

idc WAT anybody says sixteen and pregnant and teen mom are a jinx lol i dislike watching it i aint gonna front i watch it with my girl. Thats like my worst fear rite now too have a son i wouldd bugg out i know one thing though my son would have swagg! though like Gwen Stefani son bt u kno more wavier lol u get it

Thursday, February 24, 2011

FreshMen LOG:1

AHHHHHH! its been a whileee since i beennn on here couldnt forget where i startedd blogging 
bt different things have been goinngg on mostly music wiseee been workingg with My Freshmen 
u kno stoners of the campus thts the movement In the morning mixtape isss almost done still tweeking with the cover and sh*t like that and u know itss all about FASHION! thts all im focused on rite noww 
follow the blog 
follow the tumblr 
follow the twitter ! 

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

VashtTie :


http://www.vashtie.com/ check out her blogg crazyyy!

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Moment for LIfe!!

#nowplaying>>. nicki minaj ... ft drake ,.moment for life
Off her new album pink friday!

Monday, November 15, 2010

Morning Mixtape :J.Cole Friday Night Lights

Morning Mixtape: J.cole i admit i like this mixtape thoughh its more on a safe level he has done better though bt as u may kno J.Cole is signed to Roc Nation ....... i heard Jay Electronica is signed to Roc Nation ....... tell u the truth nt to be a critic or nothing like that but i dont reallllyy feel jay electronicas music ... idk
bt bak to the mixtape though its crack check it out on datpiff.com ... my favorite song on this shidd is In the morning ft drake crazzyyy ! check it out

Monday, November 8, 2010

#FREE WEEZY til theyy .... o wait Welcome Home N**GA

Pictures Of Lil Wayne & Drake Performing In Las Vegas
Pictures Of Lil Wayne & Drake Performing In Las Vegas
Pictures Of Lil Wayne & Drake Performing In Las VegasPictures Of Lil Wayne & Drake Performing In Las Vegas
Welcome home weezzyy! its not have even been a week yet hes already performing he jus attended the hornets vs heats game like Jae Millz said he gonna be rite back in the Bugati ridin around doin buisness cause thats wat young money is about Buisness #LEGGGGOOO